* Name: 정소민 / Jung So Min
* Real name: 김윤지 / Kim Yoon Ji
* Profession: Actress
* Birthdate: 1989-Mar-16
* Current Education : Korean National Art Universty majoring in Acting
* Bad Guy (2010) as Hong Mone
* Playful Kiss (2010) as Oh Hani

*WORST FRIENDS (2008) (short movie)
*NII
*SK Telecom
*Bread & Co
*Hazzy’s
*Bricks KTTech

AWARDS

2011 – ASIA MODEL AWARD – NEW STAR AWARD (WIN)
2010 – NEWBIE AWARD -18th Annual Korea Entertainment Masterpiece Award (WIN)
2010 – NEW ACTRESS AWARD- MBC DRAMA AWARD 2010 (NOMINEE)
2010 – BEST COUPLE (WITH KIM HYUN JOONG – MBC DRAMA AWARD 2010 (NOMINEE)
*Old fish – 3년그리고 세번째 (2008)
*Noblesse – No Regrets
*TAKE – SEO IN GOOK