Name: Shin Min Ah

Birth Name: Yang Min Ah

Nickname: Do Duk Do Duk

Profession: Model, Actress

Birth Date: April 5, 1984

Birth Place: South Korea

Height: 168 cm

Weight: 48 kg

Star Sign: Aries

Blood Type: O

Family: Older sister, younger brother

Agency: Star M Entertainment

Education: Dongguk University – Performing Arts

Hobby: Listening to music

Specialty: Imitating other people’s voices and skating

 

 

Dramas/TV Shows:

My Girlfriend is a Nine-Tailed Fox (SBS, 2010)

The Devil (KBS2, 2007)

A Love to Kill (KBS2, 2005)

Punch (SBS, 2003)

Beautiful Days (SBS, 2001)

Movies:

The Naked Kitchen (2008)

My Mighty Princess (2008)

Go Go 70 (2008)

I Like It This Way (2008)

Beast and Beauty (2005)

Sad Movie (2005)

A Bittersweet Life (2005)

Madeleine (2002)

Volcano High (2001)